Get started6 Fallow Field is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UU). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 552 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 18.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 61.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in May 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Fallow Field sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2018
6 Fallow Field has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 22 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 22 years.
6 Fallow Field is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,536
Street avg £4,046
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

4 May 2018Most recent
£232,500
+17.1%over 3 years17 October 2014
£198,500
+40.3%over 5 years26 June 2009
£141,500
+43.5%over 8 years11 July 2000
£98,575
+64.4%over 2 years25 July 1997
£59,950
+10.0%over 9 months11 October 1996
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UU: £342,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.2 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.