Get started12 Fallow Field is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2UU). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£581/sq ft) was about 133.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 23 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 23 years.
12 Fallow Field outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,250
Street avg £3,903
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

24 May 2024Most recent
£350,000
+40.0%over 10 years9 May 2014
£250,000
+33.7%over 5 years27 March 2009
£187,000
+23.8%over 6 years5 July 2002
£151,000
+17.1%over 1 year5 January 2001
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UU: £320,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.