Get started11 Fallow Field is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2UU). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 870 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 sits 50.2% above the 2013 sale of £299,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Fallow Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2021
11 Fallow Field has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.6% per year over 17 years.
£299,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 17 years.
11 Fallow Field is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,699
Street avg £4,116
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

24 May 2013Most recent
£299,000
+80.1%over 12 years23 January 2001
£166,000
+51.0%over 3 years25 June 1997
£109,950
+214.1%over 11 months18 July 1996
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UU: £342,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2XY
Closest school
2.2 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.