Get started7 Colbred Corner is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UE). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since June 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 33.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (61 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Colbred Corner sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
7 Colbred Corner has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 15 years.
£193,250
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Colbred Corner lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,831
Street avg £4,688
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2015Most recent
£193,250
+28.8%over 8 years9 February 2007
£150,000
+5.6%over 2 years2 August 2004
£142,000
+54.3%over 4 years26 June 2000
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UE: £332,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.