Get started6 Colbred Corner is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UE). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£667/sq ft) was about 123.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 39 m² it sits well below the postcode median (61 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £280,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 6 Colbred Corner stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,179
Street avg £4,542
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

23 November 2022Most recent
£280,000
+21.7%over 2 years19 June 2020
£230,000
+13.9%over 5 years19 June 2015
£202,000
+26.3%over 3 years11 November 2011
£160,000
+33.3%over 5 years9 February 2006
£120,000
+22.4%over 5 years3 July 2000
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UE: £332,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.