Get started12 Colbred Corner is an end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 19.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £330,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 12 Colbred Corner stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,678
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 April 2021Most recent
£330,000
+26.9%over 6 years25 June 2014
£260,000
+13.0%over 6 years28 January 2008
£230,000
+35.3%over 5 years5 August 2002
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UE: £332,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
2.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.