Get started10 Colbred Corner is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UE). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 16.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£913/sq ft) was about 194.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 29 m² it sits well below the postcode median (61 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £285,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Colbred Corner has an approved extension on the planning record.
Conservatory.
10 Colbred Corner has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 10 Colbred Corner runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,828
Street avg £4,376
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

6 January 2021Most recent
£285,000
+70.1%over 17 years14 March 2003
£167,500
+139.5%over 6 years5 July 1996
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UE: £332,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.