Get started26 Lakeside Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 23 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 28.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in April 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 26 Lakeside Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,352
Street avg £3,728
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fleet Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2013Most recent
£181,000
+15.3%over 2 years20 August 2010
£157,000
+45.4%over 9 years5 September 2000
£108,000
+65.5%over 5 years28 July 1995
£65,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2RZ: £220,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
1.9 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.