Get started24 Lakeside Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 13th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in April 2023.
24 Lakeside Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2024
Price for 24 Lakeside Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 27 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 24 Lakeside Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £3,708
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fleet Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

5 April 2023Most recent
£210,000
+20.0%over 15 years13 April 2007
£175,000
+18.2%over 4 years27 November 2002
£148,000
+96.0%over 4 years15 May 1998
£75,500
+75.6%over 2 years8 December 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2RZ: £220,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
1.9 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.