Get started18 Lakeside Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 13th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views and outbuildings. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £228,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
18 Lakeside Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 26 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 26 years.
Price per m²
£4,071
Street avg £3,692
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fleet Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 November 2021Most recent
£228,000
+34.5%over 14 years30 November 2006
£169,500
+3.4%over 2 years19 August 2004
£164,000
+158.3%over 8 years21 December 1995
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2RZ: £220,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 2XH
Closest school
1.9 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.