Get started17 Lakeside Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 13th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 58.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £257,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 17 Lakeside Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 17 Lakeside Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,589
Street avg £3,666
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fleet Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

18 May 2020Most recent
£257,000
+9.4%over 3 years9 January 2017
£235,000
+47.6%over 13 years30 April 2003
£159,242
+87.3%over 4 years11 January 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2RZ: £220,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 2XH
Closest school
1.9 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.