Get started20 Bromfield Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 781 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 73 m² this is the 12th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 22.9% above the 2012 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in August 2012.
20 Bromfield Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2020
20 Bromfield Place saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 9 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 9 years.
EPC Rating for 20 Bromfield Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,859
Street avg £3,072
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

10 August 2012Most recent
£207,500
-5.7%over 5 years6 July 2007
£220,000
+10.0%over 4 years25 June 2003
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1EU: £267,500 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.