Get started11 Bromfield Place is a semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 769 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the 10th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (45 versus a best of 86). The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
11 Bromfield Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2020
Latest sale on 11 Bromfield Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 14 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 14 years.
11 Bromfield Place is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,991
Street avg £3,010
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

31 August 2017Most recent
£285,000
+55.7%over 6 years27 July 2011
£183,000
-4.4%over 3 years20 February 2008
£191,500
-2.5%over 4 years29 September 2003
£196,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1EU: £267,500 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 1EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.