Get started15 Bromfield Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 71 m² this is the 5th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 19 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £270,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Bromfield Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 22 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 15 Bromfield Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,803
Street avg £3,020
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 2025Most recent
£270,000
-4.6%over 9 years16 May 2016
£283,000
+31.6%over 2 years4 October 2013
£215,000
+50.3%over 5 years1 April 2008
£143,000
-14.4%over 2 years21 April 2005
£167,000
-13.2%over 1 year30 September 2003
£192,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1EU: £267,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.