Get started21 Bromfield Place is a two-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 65 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£397/sq ft) was about 56.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £277,500 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Bromfield Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 18 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 18 years.
21 Bromfield Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,269
Street avg £2,994
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£277,500
+22.2%over 7 years27 March 2014
£227,000
+8.1%over 5 years15 August 2008
£210,000
+12.3%over 2 years22 December 2005
£187,000
-4.1%over 2 years27 June 2003
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1EU: £267,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.