Get started2 Bromfield Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and main heating dropped from Good to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 71 m² this is the 5th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 19 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £265,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Bromfield Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 20 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 20 years.
2 Bromfield Place is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,732
Street avg £3,024
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2023Most recent
£265,000
-0.9%over 4 years6 July 2018
£267,500
+27.4%over 4 years9 August 2013
£210,000
+12.3%over 10 years25 June 2003
£186,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1EU: £277,500 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.