Get started7 Kintbury Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 159 m² (around 1711 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 99.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £750,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 159 m² it's 22.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (206 m² median across 5 EPCs).
7 Kintbury Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£754,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 22 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 7 Kintbury Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,717
Street avg £3,386
Floor Area
159 m²
Street avg 191 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

1 July 2025Most recent
£750,000
+76.5%over 16 years21 July 2008
£425,000
+11.5%over 4 years16 July 2004
£381,000
-10.1%over 10 months12 September 2003
£424,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AY: £615,000 (2023–2009).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
GU51 1HL
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.