Get started4 Kintbury Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 119.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £800,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 152 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (206 m² median across 5 EPCs).
4 Kintbury Close has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension and relocation of garden fence/wall.
Latest sale on 4 Kintbury Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£840,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 4 Kintbury Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,263
Street avg £3,277
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 192 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
18 October 2023Most recent
£800,000
+37.9%over 6 years5 September 2017
£580,000
+36.5%over 10 years20 April 2007
£425,000
+32.8%over 3 years22 August 2003
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AY: £615,000 (2025–2008).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
GU51 1LD
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.