Get started6 Kintbury Close is a six-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 231 m² (around 2486 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since June 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 231 m² the property is well over the postcode median (159 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £917,000 sits 86.8% above the 2003 sale of £491,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 20.4% below the postcode norm.
6 Kintbury Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£917,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£491,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Kintbury Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,126
Street avg £3,904
Floor Area
231 m²
Street avg 176 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2003Most recent
£491,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AY: £700,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
GU51 1HQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB