Get started9 Hawkley Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 727 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 21.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (132 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
9 Hawkley Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2020
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 12 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 12 years.
9 Hawkley Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,404
Street avg £3,542
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

11 November 2015Most recent
£365,000
+21.7%over 1 year12 February 2014
£299,950
+26.0%over 10 years12 December 2003
£238,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AX: £747,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.