Get started34 Hawkley Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £700,000 is 42.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Dec 2025
34 Hawkley Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£700,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 14 years.
£489,950
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 34 Hawkley Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,402
Street avg £3,653
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£489,950
+38.0%over 9 years8 January 2008
£355,000
+22.4%over 4 years6 June 2003
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AX: £747,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 1HJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.