Get started16 Hawkley Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 238 m² (around 2562 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £828,000 sits 51.9% above the 2014 sale of £545,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 23.7% below the postcode norm. At 238 m² the property is well over the postcode median (126 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
16 Hawkley Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2024
16 Hawkley Way has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side extension to provide additional living accommodation.
16 Hawkley Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£828,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 11 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 16 Hawkley Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,290
Street avg £3,715
Floor Area
238 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

10 October 2014Most recent
£545,000
+60.6%over 10 years23 December 2003
£339,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AX: £747,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU51 1LD
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB