Get started9 Wintney Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £454,000 is 18.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 62.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 14 years.
£382,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Wintney Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,608
Street avg £3,678
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

13 May 2016Most recent
£382,500
+70.8%over 10 years20 June 2005
£224,000
3 December 2003
£223,000
+4.7%over 1 year16 July 2002
£213,000
+14.5%7 May 2002
£185,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AL: £410,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.