Get started55 Wintney Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£433/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £485,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 104 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 24 EPCs).
55 Wintney Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 21 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 55 Wintney Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,663
Street avg £3,676
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

4 October 2024Most recent
£485,000
+16.9%over 6 years28 February 2018
£415,000
+48.2%over 13 years24 June 2004
£279,950
+13.1%over 1 year9 May 2003
£247,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AL: £360,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1LA
Closest school
0.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.