Get started31 Wintney Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 is 15.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 61.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £370,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Wintney Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 18 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 18 years.
31 Wintney Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,458
Street avg £3,684
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2020Most recent
£370,000
-2.6%over 7 months29 May 2020
£380,000
+11.1%over 4 years16 October 2015
£342,000
+45.6%over 9 years29 September 2006
£234,950
+4.4%over 3 years30 April 2003
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AL: £410,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1HG
Closest school
0.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.