Get started43 Wintney Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 sits 53.1% above the 2012 sale of £289,950. 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012).
43 Wintney Street saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 9 years.
£289,950
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£3,186
Street avg £3,737
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 April 2012Most recent
£289,950
+16.0%over 6 years25 May 2005
£249,950
+11.1%over 2 years15 November 2002
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AL: £410,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.