Get started23 Wintney Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1112 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £474,000 is 12.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 44.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £420,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 103 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 24 EPCs).
23 Wintney Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2021
23 Wintney Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 16 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 16 years.
23 Wintney Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,066
Street avg £3,700
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

21 August 2018Most recent
£420,000
+41.9%over 6 years2 March 2012
£296,000
+18.4%over 7 years2 July 2004
£250,000
+9.7%over 1 year4 September 2002
£227,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AL: £410,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.