Get started13 Wintney Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £461,000 is 19.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 74.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Wintney Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2022
13 Wintney Street has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 14 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 13 Wintney Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,813
Street avg £3,669
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

2 December 2016Most recent
£385,000
+36.5%over 3 years4 April 2013
£282,000
+23.4%over 7 years27 January 2006
£228,500
-2.7%over 1 year14 May 2004
£234,950
+20.5%over 1 year16 August 2002
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AL: £410,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.