Get started12 Bramling Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6NX). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 131 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £622,000 is 24.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
12 Bramling Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
12 Bramling Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Bramling Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,817
Street avg £3,428
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aylesham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

16 December 2016Most recent
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6NX: £567,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU46 6YD
Closest school
0.3 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB