Get started7 Bramling Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6NX). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 56.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £657,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 144 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 14 EPCs).
7 Bramling Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 7 Bramling Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£705,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£657,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
On floor area, 7 Bramling Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,563
Street avg £3,360
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aylesham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

12 August 2022Most recent
£657,000
+87.7%over 13 years22 August 2008
£350,000
+28.2%over 4 years24 February 2004
£273,000
+100.7%over 6 years27 October 1997
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6NX: £560,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU46 6YD
Closest school
0.3 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.