Get started5 Celandine Court is a mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 16% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£461/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £288,000 in May 2021. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Celandine Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2021
Price for 5 Celandine Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£288,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£4,958
Street avg £4,321
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

20 May 2021Most recent
£288,000
+12.5%over 5 years13 October 2015
£256,000
+31.3%over 4 years30 September 2011
£195,000
+6.3%over 4 years9 February 2007
£183,500
+41.2%over 4 years10 May 2002
£129,950
+16.5%over 1 year30 November 2000
£111,500
+89.0%over 4 years1 November 1996
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.