Get started25 Celandine Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 26.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £312,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£312,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Celandine Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,006
Street avg £4,353
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2019Most recent
£312,500
+44.3%over 6 years11 April 2013
£216,500
+4.6%over 6 years7 February 2007
£207,000
+39.9%over 4 years10 May 2002
£148,000
+74.1%over 3 years26 March 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.