Get started1 Willow Wood is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6BP). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £727,000 is 41.2% above the 2013 sale price. At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (123 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2023
1 Willow Wood has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£727,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 19 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 19 years.
1 Willow Wood is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,012
Street avg £6,381
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dungells Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 October 2013Most recent
£515,000
+186.5%over 18 years10 April 1995
£179,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6BP: £805,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU46 6YD
Closest school
0.2 km
Newlands Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.