Get started35 Dukes Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 36 m² this is the 14th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 101.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 36 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 40 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £191,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Dukes Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2023
Price for 35 Dukes Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 26 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
35 Dukes Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,306
Street avg £3,152
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 32 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Princes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£191,000
+42.5%over 7 years4 October 2013
£134,000
+7.2%over 4 years21 November 2008
£125,000
+166.0%over 10 years15 July 1998
£47,000
+6.8%over 3 years12 May 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3QZ: £275,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU32 3HE
Closest school
1.2 km
The Petersfield School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.