Get started16 Dukes Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 16.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 60.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £332,500 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 16 Dukes Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 19 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 16 Dukes Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,433
Street avg £3,574
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Princes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

15 December 2021Most recent
£332,500
+58.3%over 7 years29 January 2014
£210,000
+14.1%over 8 years15 July 2005
£184,000
+22.7%over 2 years9 August 2002
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3QZ: £205,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU32 3JP
Closest school
1.2 km
The Petersfield School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.