Get started1 Cremorne Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 3EP). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 17th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 64.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £340,000 in September 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 28 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 1 Cremorne Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,397
Street avg £4,354
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

30 September 2024Most recent
£340,000
+25.9%over 4 years29 July 2020
£270,000
+8.0%over 5 years18 December 2014
£250,000
+22.0%over 1 year10 June 2013
£205,000
+57.7%over 12 years18 December 2000
£130,000
+30.0%over 4 years20 September 1996
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3EP: £217,500 (2025–2024).
27 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2025
21 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Jul 2025
14 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold May 2025
10 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2024
17 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Aug 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU32 3AW
Closest school
0.4 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.