Get started21 Cremorne Place is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3EP). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 52 m² this is the 11th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 25 units on file. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £217,500.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 29 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 21 Cremorne Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,183
Street avg £4,404
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2025Most recent
£217,500
+17.9%over 11 years24 March 2014
£184,500
+10.5%over 4 years9 December 2009
£167,000
+150.8%over 13 years28 June 1996
£66,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3EP: £258,000 (2025–2024).
27 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2025
14 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold May 2025
1 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2024
10 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2024
17 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU32 3HE
Closest school
0.4 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.