Get started14 Cremorne Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3EP). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 60 m² this is the 13th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 25 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 66.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £325,000 in May 2025.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 29 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 14 Cremorne Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,417
Street avg £4,353
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 May 2025Most recent
£325,000
+14.0%over 7 years8 December 2017
£285,000
+14.0%over 3 years6 May 2014
£250,000
+6.4%over 4 years14 April 2010
£235,000
+58.8%over 8 years1 October 2001
£148,000
+72.2%over 5 years28 March 1996
£85,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3EP: £217,500 (2025–2024).
27 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2025
21 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Jul 2025
1 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2024
10 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2024
17 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Aug 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU32 3EN
Closest school
0.4 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.