Get started21 Dukes Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 587 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 10.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 95.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (43 m² median across 40 EPCs).
21 Dukes Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2022
21 Dukes Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 16 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 16 years.
21 Dukes Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,855
Street avg £3,551
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Princes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

31 January 2018Most recent
£265,000
+26.2%over 4 years13 December 2013
£210,000
+6.9%over 5 years28 April 2008
£196,500
+19.1%over 2 years29 April 2005
£165,000
+26.9%over 3 years28 March 2002
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3QZ: £275,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU32 3EN
Closest school
1.2 km
The Petersfield School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.