Get started15 Drum Mead is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 11.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£469/sq ft) was about 74.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £308,000 in March 2023.
15 Drum Mead valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 17 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 15 Drum Mead stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,049
Street avg £3,944
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Petersfield Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

31 March 2023Most recent
£308,000
+64.7%over 16 years15 December 2006
£187,000
+16.9%over 11 months6 January 2006
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3AQ: £225,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU32 3EN
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.