Get started17 Drum Mead is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 17.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 59.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £272,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 17 Drum Mead has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 30 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 30 years.
17 Drum Mead is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,610
Street avg £3,961
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Petersfield Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

13 December 2024Most recent
£272,000
+32.0%over 16 years1 August 2008
£206,000
+4.8%over 2 years27 March 2006
£196,500
+180.7%over 8 years25 February 1998
£70,000
+12.9%over 2 years28 April 1995
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3AQ: £216,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU32 3EN
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.