Get started34 Drum Mead is a mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the 11th smallest of 58 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to A across 58 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Across 2001–2023, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 sits 67% above the 2023 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 33.7% below the postcode norm. Sold August 2023 for £100,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Drum Mead has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 22 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 22 years.
34 Drum Mead is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,135
Street avg £3,086
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Petersfield Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

1 August 2023Most recent
£100,000
-26.7%1 August 2023
£136,492
-36.5%1 August 2023
£215,000
+7.5%over 5 years7 December 2017
£200,000
+31.6%over 12 years2 February 2005
£152,000
+49.8%over 3 years14 December 2001
£101,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3AQ: £272,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.