Get started14 North Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 2AX). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 67.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 38 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Sold January 2024 for £416,000.
14 North Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
14 North Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 27 years.
£416,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 North Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,522
Street avg £4,276
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

10 January 2024Most recent
£416,000
+66.4%over 16 years30 August 2007
£249,950
+42.8%over 5 years26 July 2002
£175,000
+41.1%over 1 year29 September 2000
£124,000
+95.3%over 3 years10 January 1997
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2AX: £465,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU32 2AE
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.