Get started1 High View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 2HD). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 37.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £430,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 1 High View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
1 High View is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4,175
Street avg £4,897
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

23 August 2024Most recent
£430,000
+83.0%over 14 years30 November 2009
£235,000
-3.1%over 1 year11 February 2008
£242,500
+203.3%over 10 years26 March 1997
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2HD: £360,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU32 2AS
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.