Get startedBritnell House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 2AX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. At 58 m² this is the 8th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Britnell House, where floor areas span 54–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 13.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 25.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 38 EPCs). Sold October 2024 for £229,000.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 19 years.
£229,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 19 years.
On years held, Britnell House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,948
Street avg £3,014
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

4 October 2024Most recent
£229,000
+43.2%over 17 years4 January 2007
£159,950
+14.2%over 1 year29 June 2005
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2AX: £465,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU32 2AX
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.