Get startedBritnell House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 2AX). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. At 57 m² this is the 4th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Britnell House, where floor areas span 54–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 73).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in January 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 sits 66.7% above the 2006 sale of £149,950. At 57 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 38 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 9 years.
£149,950
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 9 years.
Britnell House outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,631
Street avg £3,161
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

6 January 2006Most recent
£149,950
+194.0%over 9 years11 December 1996
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2AX: £465,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU32 2AX
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.