Get startedBritnell House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 2AX). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 597 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. At 55 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Britnell House, where floor areas span 54–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£369/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 28.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 38 EPCs).
Britnell House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for Britnell House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,968
Street avg £3,012
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

9 March 2018Most recent
£219,950
+46.6%over 6 years15 December 2011
£150,000
+2.4%over 6 years13 July 2005
£146,500
+33.2%over 3 years1 March 2002
£110,000
+89.7%over 4 years12 December 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2AX: £465,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU32 2AX
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.