Get started3 Beacon Crescent is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hindhead (GU26 6UG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 838 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. At 78 m² this is the 14th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–130 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sold in February 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 14.1% above the 2012 sale price.
3 Beacon Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Oct 2021
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£248,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Beacon Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,197
Street avg £3,803
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

21 February 2012Most recent
£248,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6UG: £353,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU26 6PU
Churt Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB