Get started22 Consort Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7XP). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 12th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 is 11.6% below the 2014 sale of £147,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in November 2014. At 48 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 41 EPCs).
22 Consort Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 13 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 22 Consort Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,063
Street avg £2,857
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Consort Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2014Most recent
£147,000
+10.5%over 12 years23 November 2001
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7XP: £102,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU22 7DN
Closest school
1.0 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.