Get started18 Consort Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7XP). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 63 m² this is the 31st smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 22.8% below the 2020 sale of £215,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 23.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 18 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 18 Consort Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,413
Street avg £2,848
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Consort Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2020Most recent
£215,000
+25.0%over 10 years26 March 2010
£172,000
-9.2%over 3 years28 February 2007
£189,500
+22.3%over 4 years17 June 2002
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7XP: £102,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU22 7SL
Closest school
1.0 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.